Playlista Symphony FM
Piotr Anderszewski, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
- Piano Concerto no. 17 in G, K453 (II)
19:33
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Christian Thielemann
- Symphony No. 4 in B
19:21
Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
- Piano Concerto No 2 in C minor, Op 74 (II)
19:15
Chicago Symphony Orchestra, George Solti
- Symphony no. 4 in E minor, op. 98 (II)
19:03
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, John Wilson
- Reflections on a 16th Century Tune
19:00
Stephen Hough (piano)
- Das alte Lied
18:57
Pavel Kolesnikov
- Six morceaux, Op 19
18:51
Satu Paavola (piano)
- 'Air d'eglise' after Alessandro Stradella
18:45
Nemanja Radulovic (vn), Marielle Nordman (harp)
- Berceuse, Op.299
18:42
Tapiola Sinfonietta, Jean
- Jacques Kantorow
18:36
Sheku Kanne
- Mason, City Of Birmingham Sym Orch, Mirga Grazinyte
18:33
Albrecht Mayer (oboe), Sinfonia Varsovia
- Rinaldo
18:27
Alisa Weilerstein, Inon Barnatan
- Cello Sonata in G Minor, Op.65
18:24
Wiener Symphoniker, Philippe Jordan
- Symphony No. 8 in B Minor, D. 759 'Unfinished'
18:15
SC 2021
- Dream on a cloud of bliss
18:12
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana, Howard Griffiths
- Symphony in C
18:09
Benoit Loiselle (cello), Stephane Lemelin (piano)
- Cavatine for cello & piano
18:06
Lausanne Chamber Orchestra, Jesus Lopez Cobos
- Ancient Airs & Dances
18:00
Xavier de Maistre (harp)
- Arabesque No.2 in G major
17:57
Rachel Barton Pine, Matthew Hagle
- Berceuse (Lullaby), Op. 30
17:51
Paul Lewis (piano)
- Piano Sonata no. 12 in A flat "Funeral March (II)
17:42
Christoph Denoth (guitar)
- Milonga
17:39
Jan Lisiecki, Bavarian Sym Orch, Christian Zacharias
- Piano Concerto No.21 in C, K.467
17:33
Avi Avital (mandolin)
- Vocalise en Forme de Habanera
17:30
Anne Akiko
- Meyers (vn), Emmanuel Cyesson (harp)
17:27
Alice Sara Ott (piano)
- Lyric Pieces Book V, Op.54/4. Notturno
17:21
Evgeny Kissin, Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov
- Piano Concerto in D, Hob. 18/2 (II)
17:12
Anne Akiko Meyers, Reiko Uchida
- Autumn in New York
17:06
Eluvium
- Caroling
17:03
Nemanja Radulovic, Tilana Milosevic, Double Sens
- Concerto for 2 Violins, Strings and Basso continuo in D minor, BWV 1043 (II)
16:57
Piotr Anderszewski (pf)
- Mazurka No. 49 in F minor Op. 68/4
16:54
Alina Ibragimova, Cedric Tiberghien
- Nocturne
16:51
Milos, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick
- Nezet Seguin
16:39
Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt
- Sextet for clarinet, horn bassoon, double bass, harp & piano, Op. 142 (II)
16:36
Cecilia Bernardini (vn), Masumi Nagasawa (harp)
- Sonata for Violin & Harp, Op. 115
16:30
Rastrelli Cello Quartet
- Tosca
16:27
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Litton
- Romeo and Juliet
16:24
Los Angeles Philharmonic, Gustavo Dudamel
- The Nutcracker, Op. 71
16:21
SC 2021
- It's the end of the day...
16:18
Olga Pashchenko, Finnish Baroque Orchestra
- Piano Quintet in F Minor, Op. 41
16:12
Vadim Brodski, Polish National Symphony Orchestra, Antoni Wit
- Violin Concerto no. 1 in F# minor, op. 14
16:06
Steven Isserlis (cello), Peter Evans (piano)
- The Carnival of the Animals
16:03
David Fray (piano)
- Nocturne N. 15 in F Minor, Op. 55/1
15:57
Yevgeny Sudbin, Tapiola Sinfonia, Osmo Vanska
- Piano Concerto No.2 in B flat major, Op.19
15:51
Les Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall
- Ouverture Suite in B flat
15:48
Brian & Sylvie Cheng (Cheng2 Duo)
- Romance in F Minor
15:45
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra, Rinaldo Alessandrini
- Der Schauspieldirektor
15:41
James Galway, London Symphony Orchestra, Klauspeter Seibel
- String Quartet No. 12 Op. 96 ''American''
15:32
Howard Shelly, London Mozart Players
- Piano Concerto in C, op. 34
15:21
TR 2023
- Smooth Classics I (Lyn)
15:20
Stenhammar Quartet
- String quartet no. 3 in F, op. 18 (III)
15:13
GL 2023
- If music be the food of love, MC S924
15:12
Edgar Moreau (cello), Il Pomo D'Oro, Riccardo Minasi
- Cello concerto in C
15:02
ENGLISH NEWS HEADLINES
- MAIN
15:01
Barcelona National Symphony Orchestra, Michal Nesterowicz
- L'Etoile Du Nord
14:57
VT 92
- 4
14:56
Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov
- Cantami
14:53
VT 92
- 4
14:51
Raphaela Gromes (vc), WDR Funkhausorchester, Enrico Delamboye
- Stabat Mater
14:45
Takacs Quartet
- String Quartet No. 13 in B flat, Op. 130 – IV. Alla danza tedesca (Allegro assai)
14:41
Liu Xiao Ming, Horst Goebel, Brandenburg State Orchestra, Nikos Athinaos
- Piano Concerto for 4 Hands in C, Op.153
14:29
SD 2023
- SD Taking you to your favourite places
14:28
Itzhak Perlman, Boston Pops Orchestra, John Williams
- The Adventures of Robin Hood
14:24
VT 92
- 4
14:21
Ana de la Vega (flute), English Chamber Orchestra, Stephanie Gonley
- Flute Concerto No. 1 in G, K. 313
14:14
VT 92
- 4
14:13
San Francisco Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas
- A Concord Symphony
14:07
Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki
- Suite No. 4 in D, BWV 1069
14:03
ENGLISH NEWS HEADLINES
- MAIN
14:01
VT 92
- 4
14:00
Dieter Klocker (cl), Southwest German Chamber Orch, Sebastian Tewinkel
- Clarinet Concerto No.1 in B
13:47
TR 2023
- Smooth Classics II (Lyn)
13:46
GL 2023
- MC S924 Inspiration as you like it
13:45
Joshua Bell
- West Side Story
13:41
VT 92
- 4
13:40
David Russell (guitar)
- Granada
13:35
Arseny Tarasevich Nikolaev (piano)
- 6 Moments Musicaux, Op.16
13:32
VT 92
- 4
13:31
Khatia Buniatishvili (piano)
- Ballade No. 4 in F minor, Op. 52
13:21
Martin Frost, The Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
- 5 Stücke im Volkston, Op. 102
13:16
Nemanja Radulovic, Les Trilles du Diable
- Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G Minor
13:13
VT 92
- 4
13:11
Raphael Pidoux (cello), Stradivaria, Daniel Cuiller
- Cello Concerto No. 5 in D
13:03
ENGLISH NEWS HEADLINES
- MAIN
13:02
2023
- News from CNA
13:01
Les Musiciens du Louvre/Marc Minkowski
- Symphony no. 96 in D 'Miracle' (I)
12:52
VT 92
- 4
12:49
Andreas, Ernst, Daniel Ottensamer, Wiener Virtuosen
- Konzertstück, op.113 for Basset Horn, Clarinet and Piano
12:46
Concerto Koln
- Symphony in B flat major 'L'irresoluto'
12:42
TR 2023
- Drive Home Personal (Khim)
12:41
VT 92
- 4
12:40
Nepomuk Fortepiano Quintet
- Piano Quintet in D minor, Op. 13 (III)
12:30
Iceland Symphony Orchestra, Yan Pascal Tortelier
- Symphony No. 1 in D Major
12:23
Benjamin Beilman, Yekwon Sunwoo
- Sonata in A, D574 ('Grand Duo')
12:19
Michael Collins (clarinet), Piers Lane (piano)
- Scaramouche, Op.165b
12:15
Musicaeterna, Teodor Currentzis
- Le Nozze Di Figaro
12:09
Erich Hoeprich (cl), Jane Gower (bsn), Les Agremens, Guy van Waas
- Symphonie Concertante in B flat
12:03
Roberto Cominati (piano)
- Arabesque no. 2
12:00
Arcadi Volodos (piano)
- Mozart: Piano Sonata #11 In A, K 331
11:57
Yuja Wang
- Ballade In F Sharp, Op.19
11:45
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Jarvi
- Les forains
11:39
Halle Orchestra, Mark Elder
- The Wand of Youth Suite No. 2, Op.1b
11:36
Epoca Barocca
- Sonata in F major for chalumeau, oboe, bassoon and basso continuo
11:33
Lorenzo Gatto, Julien Libeer
- Violin Sonata No. 10 in G, Op. 96 (IV)
11:24
Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev
- Swan Lake
11:18
Lang Lang (piano)
- Waltz Op. 64/1 in D
11:15
Les Solistes de Prade
- Otteto Op. 71
11:12
Cho Seong
- Jin (piano)
11:03
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Jarvi
- The Planets
10:57
Albrecht Meyer (oboe), I Musici di Roma
- Oboe Concerto In E
10:54
Federico Colli (pf)
- Keyboard Partita in D, BWV 828
10:51
Maximiliano Martin, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Alexander Janiczek
- Clarinet Concerto No. 1 in F minor, Op. 73
10:42
Pacho Flores
- Oblivion
10:36
Christian Lindberg (trombone), Australian Chamber Orchestra, Richard Tognetti
- Alto Trombone Concerto in D
10:33
Edoardo Catemario, Vienna Academy Orch, Martin Haselbock
- Guitar Concerto No.2 in A, op.36 (III)
10:24
Orchestre d'Auvergne
- Serenade for strings in E, Op. 22
10:15
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Ole Kristian Ruud
- Norwegian Dances, Op.35
10:12
Isata Kanneh
- Mason
10:09
Tine Thing Helseth (trumpet), Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
- Trumpet Concerto In E Flat
10:03
Katia & Marielle Labeque, Philharmonia Orchestra, Semyon Bychkov
- Concert for 2 pianos in E (II)
09:57
Boris Giltburg (pf)
- Piano Sonata No.8 in C minor, Op.13 'Pathetique'
09:54
Francois Chaplin (piano)
- 4 Impromptus D.935
09:42
Andreas Ottensamer (clarinet), Yuja Wang (pf)
- Six Pieces for Piano, Op. 118
09:36
Pablo Marquez (guitar)
- Catalanesca
09:33
Karl Nyhlin (gallichon), New Dutch Academy, Simon Murphy
- Chamber Concerto in D, RV 93 (I)
09:30
Andreas Ottensamer (cl), Kammerakademie Potsdam
- Clarinet Concerto No.7 in E flat
09:21
Daniil Trifonov
- Transcendental Etude No. 5 in B flat major "Feux follets"
09:12
Elizabeth Joy Roe (piano)
- Nocturne No.7 in A
09:06
Emmanuel Pahud, Kammerakademie Potsdam, Trevor Pinnock
- Flute Concerto in A, Wq168
09:00
Patrick Gallois (fl), Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla
- Flute Concerto No.4 in G
08:57
VT 92
- 4
08:54
Pavel Kolesnikov
- The seasons, Op 37b/6
08:48
Yo
- Yo Ma, Mark O'Connor, Edgar Meyer
08:45
VT 92
- 4
08:42
Simon Bolivar Orchestra, Gustavo Dudamel
- Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92 (III)
08:33
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana, Howard Griffiths
- Symphony in D
08:30
VT 92
- 4
08:27
Sol Gabetta, Bertrand Chamayou
- Polonaise brillante, Op. 3
08:18
VT 92
- 4
08:15
Lisa Beznosiuk, Richard Tunnicliffe, Paul Nicholson
- Trio Sonata in G, BWV 1039 (II)
08:12
Alec Frank
- Gemmill (horn), Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Nicholas McGegan
08:06
Joseph Crouch, The English Concert, Harry Bicket
- Cello Concerto in G
08:03
ENGLISH NEWS HEADLINES
- MAIN
08:00
Borusan Istanbul Phil Orch, Sascha Goetzel
- Caucasian Sketches
07:57
Veronique Gens, Munich Radio Orchestra, Herve Niquet
- La Vierge
07:51
GL 2023
- For that perfect recharge MC S924
07:48
Bertrand Chamayou (piano)
- Mazurka No. 3 in B Minor, Op. 66
07:45
L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra, Michi Gaigg
- Sinfonia in G Neue Lambacher
07:36
Les Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall
- Ouverture
07:33
Les Folies Francoises, Patrick Cohen
- Akenine
07:30
Hayley Westenra
- Sonny
07:27
Viviane Hagner, Royal Flemish Phil Orch, Martyn Brabbins
- Violin Concerto No. 4 in D minor, Op. 31
07:15
Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
- Introduction & Allegro, Op. 49
07:09
I Barrochisti, Diego Fasolis
- Suite No. 3 in D, BWV 1068
07:03
Talich Quartet
- String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
06:57
La Serenissima, Adrian Chandler
- Sinfonia in C major
06:54
Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
- Partita in G, Hob. XVI/6
06:48
Concerts Lamoureux Orchestra, Yutaka Sado
- Poudre d'or
06:42
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra, Fabio Mechetti
- Serie brasileira
06:39
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
- Guitar Quintet 'La ritirata di Madrid'
06:25
Richard Watkins (horn), Julius Drake
- Nocturne, Op. 7
06:18
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Jiri Belohlavek
- Slavonic Dances, Op.72
06:14
Anima Eterna, Jos van Immerseel
- Rapsodie espagnole
06:08
Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Vojtech Srurny
- Sinfonia in E flat
06:02
ENGLISH NEWS HEADLINES
- MAIN
06:01
Brodsky Quartet
- Waltz No.2
05:57
Xavier Phillips (cello), Francois Frederic
- Guy (pf)
05:53
Matteo Napoli (piano)
- Sonata in C
05:50
GL 2023
- Where the classics come alive MC S924
05:49
TR 2023
- Drive Home Generic (Lyn)
05:48
Saito Kinen Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa
- Symphony No. 5 in E Minor, Op. 64
05:42
Vittorio Forte (piano)
- Waltz in D
05:39
Yo
- Yo Ma
05:35
Lucas Jussen, Arthur Jussen, ASMF, Neville Marriner
- Concerto For 2 Pianos No.10 in E
05:25
TR 2023
- Follow us on FB/IG (Lyn)
05:24
GL 2023
- For that perfect recharge MC S924
05:23
Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Yannick Nezet
- Seguin
05:17
Abegg Trio
- Piano Trio in D minor, Op.49
05:14
Isabelle Oehmichen (piano)
- Nocturne La Reine in E flat, Op.647
05:09
L'arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
- Il matrimonio segreto
05:03
Piers Lane (piano)
- Grande Etude de Concert, Op. 126
05:00
Christian Lindberg (trom), Australian Chamber Orchestra, Richard Tognetti
- Concerto in E flat for Alto Trombone
04:54
Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble
- Suite in D major
04:51
Russian National Orchestra, Carlo Ponti
- Scheherazade Op. 35
04:41
Suisse Romande Orchestra, Kazuki Yamada
- El Sombrero de Tres Picos
04:35
Arabella Steinbacher, Pieter von Wienhardt
- Libertango
04:32
Les Basses Reunies, Bruno Cocset
- The Enchanted Forest
04:29
Cuarteto Casals
- String Quartet no. 12 in E
04:21
GL 2023
- No other station does it quite like us MC S924
04:20
RTE National Symphony Orchestra, Jean
- Luc Tingaud
04:15
Marietta Kratz, Jakob Christoph Kuchenbuch, Henning Lucius, Christian Seibold, Lena Eckels
- Schottische Bilder, Op. 112
04:11
Alessio Bax (piano)
- Preludes Op.23 No.4 in D
04:07
Rome Symphony Orchestra, Francesco La Vecchia
- Symphony No. 2 in D
04:02
GW 2021
- Weekend classics your oasis of peace
04:01
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Ole Kristian Ruud
- Sigurd Jorsalfar, Op.22
03:58
Julien Martineau (mandolin), Concerto Italiano, Rinaldo Alessandrini
- Trio Sonata in C, RV 82
03:53
Concerto Koln
- Symphony in E flat, op.33
03:50
TR 2023
- Station Generic I (Lyn)
03:49
Il Fondamento, Paul Dombrecht
- Los esclavos felices
03:38
Alban Gerhardt, German Sym Orch of Berlin, Stefan Blunier
- Cello Concerto No. 1 in B minor, Op. 2 – III. Allegro (quasi allegretto)
03:33
Vilde Frang (vn), Jose Gallardo (pf)
- Rondino on a Theme by Beethoven
03:30
Edgar Moreau (cello), Il Pomo D'Oro, Riccardo Minasi
- Cello concerto in C, Hob. VIIb.1
03:21
Leonidas Kavakos, Enrico Pace
- Romanza andaluza, Op.22
03:15
Budapest Festival Orchestra, Ivan Fischer
- Hungarian Dance no. 6
03:12
Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra, Lawrence Foster
- Symphony No. 3 in D, D. 200
03:07
William Carter (lt)
- Lute Suite in E, BWV 1006a
03:02
GW 2021
- S924 just what you need...
03:01