Lista de reprodução Adagio FM
Nikolai Rimsky
- Korsakov
11:51
Edward Elgar
- Black Knight, The / Scenes From The Bavarian Highlands
11:48
Graeme Koehne
- Inflight Entertainment
11:39
Johannes Ciconia
- Renaissance of the Spirit
11:33
Gabriel Faure
- Faure: Orchestral Works; Incidental Music (Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse, Michel Plasson)
11:30
Frederic Chopin
- Chopin: Works For Piano (Georges Cziffra)
11:27
Benjamin Britten
- Britten, Vaughan
11:24
Alexander Tansman
- Polish Heart, The
11:21
Luciano Pavarotti
- Pavarotti: The 50 Greatest Tracks
11:18
Bohuslav Martinu
- Martinu: Symphonies Nos. 2 And 4 (National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine, Arthur Fagen)
11:15
Jean Sibelius
- The 7 Symphonies (Sir Colin Davis, LSO)
11:06
Ferruccio Busoni
- Busoni: Piano Music, Vol. 2
11:03
Stephen Flaherty, Lynn Ahrens
- Renee Fleming & Bryn Terfel: Under the Stars
10:57
Johann Sebastian Bach
- Bach: English Suites, Partitas (Gustav Leonhardt)
10:54
Michael Praetorius
- Calliope Dances: A Renaissance Revel
10:51
John Blow
- Blow: Complete Works For Keyboard (Joseph Payne)
10:45
Conradin Kreutzer
- Opera Overtures II
10:36
Leo Delibes
- Delibes: Coppelia (Complete Ballet) (Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia)
10:30
Anonyme
- Danza, danses medievales (Millenarium)
10:27
George Frideric Handel
- Handel: Coronation Anthems; Silete Venti (Royal Academy Consort, Jeremy Summerly)
10:24
Zachara da Teramo, Andrea
- Early Festival Music [Early Music Consort, David Munrow]
10:21
Frederic Chopin
- Chopin: The Piano Works (Vladimir Ashkenazy)
10:12
Reinhold Gliere
- Gliere: Symphony No 1 / The Sirens (Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Stephen Gunzenhauser)
10:03
Kermit Levinsky & Walter Levinsky
- Golden Age of Light Music, The: Light Music on the Move
10:00
Felix Mendelssohn
- Mendelssohn: Overtures [Academy St. Martin in the Fields, Neville Marriner]
09:51
Voces8
- Voces8: In The Beginning
09:48
Edward Elgar
- Elgar: Enigma Variations, Pomp & Circumstance (Sir Neville Marriner, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)
09:45
Henry Purcell
- Music for Organ, Brass, & Percussion (Michael Murray, Empire Brass)
09:42
Antonio Lauro
- Lauro: Guitar Music, Vol. 1
09:39
Michael Praetorius
- Praetorius & Others [David Munrow]
09:36
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
- Itzhak Perlman: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto: Live in Russia
09:30
Lily Pons
- American Opera Singer, The
09:27
Debbie Wiseman
- Piano Stories
09:24
Arvo Part
- Da pacem (Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir)
09:18
Johann Strauss Jr.
- On the Beautiful Blue Danube and Other Masterpieces of Vienna (Andre Rieu, Johann Strauss Orchestra)
09:09
Amadeo Vives
- Viva la zarzuela!
09:03
Antonin Dvorak
- Dvorak: String Quartets, The
08:54
Hector Berlioz
- Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique (Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra, Rico Saccani)
08:36
Giacomo Puccini
- Leontyne Price: Arias
08:33
Tomaso Albinoni
- Adagio Albinoni (London Virtuosi, John Georgiadis)
08:30
Craig Russell
- Russell: Rhapsody for Horn & Orch (San Luis Obispo Symphony, Michael Nowak)
08:27
Arthur Bliss
- Checkmate Suite & Songs (Vernon Handley,Ulster Orchestra)
08:18
Placido Domingo
- Domingo: The 50 Greatest Tracks
08:15
Adolph M. Foerster
- Edward Macdowell and Company (Malcolm Frager)
08:03
Karl Jenkins
- Imagined Oceans
07:57
Bela Bartok
- Bartok: String Quartets 1
07:48
William Byrd
- Ceremony and Devotion
07:42
Richard Alison
- Fantasies, Ayres and Dances: Elizabethan and Jacobean Consort Music
07:39
Georges Bizet
- Windham Hill: The Romantics
07:36
George Frideric Handel
- Handel: The Chamber Music (Academy Chamber Ensemble)
07:33
Antonio Vivaldi
- Vivaldi: Manchester Sonatas [Romanesca]
07:30
Johann Sebastian Bach
- Bach: Cello Suites (Maria Kliegel)
07:27
Francisco Escudero
- Sounds Of The Basque Country [Basque National Orchestra, Miguel A. Gomez Martinez]
07:15
Theobald Bohm
- Floten
07:03
Alexander String Quartet
- Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets
06:51
Joaquin Rodrigo
- Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works 1 (Asturias SO, Maximiano Valdes)
06:42
Lyndol Mitchell
- Hanson Conducts Fiesta In Hi
06:36
Frederic Chopin
- Chopin
06:33
Arrigo Boito
- Samuel Ramey: Opera Arias
06:30
Mikis Theodorakis
- World Encores
06:24
Johannes Brahms
- Brahms: Hungarian Dances (Claudio Abbado)
06:18
Bela Bartok
- Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra (Royal Stockholm PO, Sir Andrew Davis)
06:09
Johann Strauss Jr.
- On the Beautiful Blue Danube and Other Masterpieces of Vienna (Andre Rieu, Johann Strauss Orchestra)
06:06
Eric Whitacre
- Light And Gold
05:54
William Byrd
- Byrd: The Three Masses (Pro Arte Singers)
05:51
Fritz Brun
- Brun: Symphony No. 5 & 10 (Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Adriano)
05:45
Giuseppe Torelli
- Torelli Concertos (Collegium Musicum, Simon Standage)
05:42
Claude Debussy
- Debussy: Piano Favorites (Francois
05:36
Frederic Chopin
- Chopin: The Piano Works (Vladimir Ashkenazy)
05:30
Johann Georg Pisendel
- Baroque Violin Concertos (Roland Straumer, Ludwig Guttler)
05:27
Arnold Bax
- Bax: Symphony No. 6; Into the Twilight (Royal Scottish National Orchestra, David Lloyd
05:15
Johannes Brahms
- Brahms Festival, A
05:09
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Don Giovanni
05:03
Henry Purcell
- Purcell: Four Suites for String Orchestra [Hartford Chamber Orchestra, Fritz Mahler]
04:57
Hector Berlioz
- Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Etc.
04:51
Traditional
- Spanish Dances [The Harp Consort , Andrew Lawrence King]
04:48
Franz Schubert
- Schwanengesang
04:45
Robin Williamson
- Masters Of The Harp
04:42
Ralph Vaughan Williams
- 49th Parallel, Story Of A Flemish Farm, Coastal Command, Three Portraits From The England Of Elizabeth
04:39
Alexander Scriabin
- Scriabin: Complete Sonatas [Michael Ponti]
04:30
Bela Bartok
- String Quartets 1, 3, 4 & 6
04:27
Waldemar Ahlen
- Sommar, sommar (Swedish Summer Favourites)
04:24
Ferruccio Busoni
- Busoni: Piano Music, Vol. 1
04:15
Gavin Bryars & David Lang
- Amjad (after Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky)
04:12
Gustav Mahler
- Mahler: The Complete Recordings
03:48
George Frideric Handel
- Handel: The Chamber Music (Academy Chamber Ensemble)
03:45
Vytautas Barkauskas
- Barkauskas: Sun (Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra, Robertas Servenikas)
03:36
Camille Saint
- Saens
03:33
Modest Mussorgsky [arranged by Leopold Stokowski]
- Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition / St. John's Night on Bare Mountain (Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra)
03:27
William Byrd
- Byrd: Music For Voice And Viols
03:24
Edith Piaf
- Cafe De Paris 1930
03:21
Per Norgard
- Norgard: Symphony No. 6 / Terrains Vagues (Thomas Dausgaard)
03:18
Karl Jenkins
- Requiem (West Kazakhstan PO, Marat Bisengaliev)
03:12
Luciano Pavarotti
- Pavarotti: The 50 Greatest Tracks
03:09
Enrique Granados
- Alicia De Larrocha Plays Granados: Goyescas, Escenas Romanticas
03:06
Elena Kats
- Chernin
03:03