Wiedergabeliste twentysound
Henri Dutilleux
- L'Arbre des Songes (Violin concerto)
16:39
Alfred Schnittke
- Concerto for Piano zu vier Händen and Orchestra
16:18
Joseph
- Guy Ropartz
16:06
Dimitri Shostakovich
- Cello Concerto No.2 op.126 Part 1
15:33
Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- Concerto for Cello and Orchestra
15:09
Bechara El
- Khoury
14:57
Kamran Ince
- Arches
14:48
Kamran Ince
- 'Remembering Lycia' for Piano and Orchestra Part 1
13:57
Carlo Domeniconi
- Koyunbaba
13:54
Ahmed Adnan Saygun
- Suite op.14
13:33
Kamran Ince
- Symphony No.2 'Fall of Constantinople'
13:06
Carlo Domeniconi
- Concerto Mediterraneo (1993) op.67 Part 1
12:39
Necil Kazim Akses
- Violin Concerto (1969) Part 1
11:39
Carlo Domeniconi
- Variations on an Anatolian Folk Song (1982)
11:30
Isang Yun
- Etüde IV for Bassflöte
11:00
Angelo Gilardino
- No.10
10:42
Anouar Brahem
- Battements
10:36
Micheál Ó hEidhin
- Slow Air: Easter Snow (Esther Snowe)
10:30
Leo Brouwer
- Estudios Sencillos Part 3
10:21
Alfred Uhl
- Sonata Classica
10:00
Angelo Gilardino
- No.19
09:57
Mario Castelnuovo
- Tedesco
09:54
Gentíl Montana
- Suite Colombiana No.3
09:33
Leo Brouwer
- Estudios Sencillos Part 2
09:21
Máximo Diego Pujol
- Dos Aires Candomberos
09:18
Charles Koechlin
- No.3 from 15 Pieces for Horn and Piano, op.180 (1942)
09:12
Joaquin Rodrigo
- Canconeta
09:03
Isaac Albéniz
- Torre bermeja
09:00
Farid Farjad
- Anroozha II
08:54
Roberto Pansera
- Ballad for A Klezmer
08:51
Mounir Bachir
- Maqammat Mukhalif, Awshar, Sigah, Saba
08:33
Isaac Albéniz
- Cádiz
08:30
Gabriel Fauré
- Papillon for Cello and Piano, in A major op.77
08:24
Isang Yun
- Etüde IV for Bassflöte
08:15
Adolfo Mejiía
- Bambuco en mi (1967)
08:03
Leo Brouwer
- Estudios Sencillos Part 1
07:54
Angelo Gilardino
- No. 52
07:45
Joaquin Rodrigo
- 'En tierras de Jerez' from 'Por los campos de Espana'
07:42
Ferenc Farkas
- Exercitium Tonale
07:30
Eloud Sultan
- Saed Issa Vol.1
07:24
Alfred Uhl
- Sonata Classica
07:06
Elena Kats
- Chernin
06:36
Benjamin Britten
- Passacaglia, op.33b
06:21
Aubert Lemeland
- Memorial, op.158 'Dieppe, 19 aout 1942'
06:12
Carl Orff
- Der Mond
06:00
Richard Strauss
- Divertimento for small Orchestra op.86 (after Couperin) Part 1
05:24
Tadeusz Szeligowski
- Nocturne for Orchestra (1947)
05:14
Graeme Koehne
- Unchained Melody
05:03
Ludolf Nielsen
- Lyrisk Nocturne op.48 'Sommeraften ved Nymindegab'
04:54
Peter Rasmussen
- Wind Quintet (1896)
04:39
Carl
- Aage Eliasson
04:36
Per Norgard
- 'Spell' for Piano Trio (1997)
04:18
Vagn Holmboe
- Sinfonia III op.73c (1958
04:09
Jesper Madsen
- Praetorius
03:45
Vagn Holmboe
- Intermezzo concertante for Tuba and Orchestra, op.127
03:42
Ole Schmidt
- Concerto for Flute and String Orchestra (1985)
03:15
Bo Grönbech
- 3 Liturgic Dances (1981)
03:06