Playlist
Pascal Amoyel
- Miserere, D'après Palestrina (Franz Liszt)
23:46
Hespèrion XXI
- La Folia 1490
23:41
Maurice Ravel
- The Three
23:37
Ketil Bjornstad & David Darling
- The River XII (Ketil Bjornstad)
23:31
Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra (Lso)
- Requiem No 1. Introitus And Kyrie Requiem And Kyrie (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
23:24
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Symphony No. 33 K. 319 B Flat Major: Andante moderato
23:21
Barry Tuckwell London Symphony Orchestra
- Coronation March (1911), Op. 65 (Edward Elgar)
23:09
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans
- Symphony No.6 Le Matin I. Adagio
23:00
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Raymond Leppard
- Presto “o Freunde, Nicht Diese Tone!
22:43
Moussorgsky
- Pictures At An Exhibition
22:39
Czech Philharmonic Orchestraancerl Karel
- In Nature´s Realm. Overture From The Cycle Of Concert Overtures, Op. 91
22:25
San Francisco Symphony & Michael Tilson Thomas
- Symphony No. 5 I. Trauermarsch (Gustav Mahler)
22:12
Lan Shui
- 14 Songs, Op. 34 No. 14. Vocalise (Arr. For Orchestra) (Sergei Rachmaninov)
22:06
Le Quatuor Antarès
- Quatuor À Cordes En Sol Majeur, Kv 156 III. Tempo Di Minuetto (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
22:03
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
- Romanza For Piano And Strings
21:56
Viktoria Mullova
- Concerto In E Minor Il Favorito Rv 277 I Allegre (Antonio Vivaldi)
21:51
English Chamber Orchestra
- Concerto For Flute, Harp And Orchestra In C Major K.229
21:45
London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Pasquinade Symphonique No. 2, Op. 98 (John Foulds)
21:39
Ensemble Pian & Forte, Ensemble Vocale Il Canto Di Orfeo, Francesco Fanna
- Dixit Dominus Donec Ponam Andante (Antonio Vivaldi)
21:33
Quatuor Terpsycordes
- String Quartet In G Major, Op. 33 No. 5 Largo E Cantabile (Joseph Hayden)
21:30
Camille Saint
- Saëns
21:18
Paul Angerer, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
- Concerto En Ré Majeur Pour Clarinette En Ré Tempo Di Minuetto (Johann Melchior Molter)
21:15
Leonidas Kavakos (Violin) Peter Nagy (Piano)
- Liebesfreud (Fritz Kreisler)
21:12
Giovanni Antonini, Il Giardino Armonico
- Concerto Grosso Op. Vii N° 6 In E Flat Major For Violin, String And Continuo
21:09
London Symphony Orchestra
- L´arlésienne, Suite Nr. 2 III. Menuet. Andantino Quasi Allegretto (Georges Bizet)
21:06
Florent Héau, Quatuor Manfred
- Quatuor En Si Bémol Majeur, K. 378317D Ii. Andantino Sostenuto E Cantabile (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
21:00
San Francisco Symphony & Michael Tilson Thomas
- Symphony No. 5 IV. Adagietto. Sehr Langsam (Gustav Mahler)
20:48
Antonio Vivaldi
- Concerto RV545 in G major per oboe e fagotto, archi e basso continuo, Allegro molto
20:45
Ann Murray, Iain Burnside, Roderick Williams
- Lebens
20:42
Robert Shaw
- Bach Magnificat In D Major, Bwv 243 Quia Fecit Mihi Magna (Antonio Vivaldi)
20:39
Scottish Ensembleclio Gouldtoby Spencemartin Owen
- Les Illuminations, Op. 18
20:36
James Ehnes
- Partita 1 En Si Mineur Bwv1002 Tempo Di Borea (Johann Sebastian Bach)
20:33
Paul Angerer, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Thomas Friedli
- Concerto En Si Bémol Majeur Pour Clarinette En Si Bémol Andante Con Variazioni (Saverio Mercadante)
20:27
Régis Pasquier, Brigitte Engerer
- Sonate Pour Violon Et Piano II. Blues (Moderato) (Maurice Ravel)
20:21
Richard Wagner
- Das Rheingold (Entrance of the Gods into Valhalla)
20:12
Judit Kiss Domonkos
- Oboe Concerto Allegro 6(Antonio Vivaldi)
20:09
Orlande de Lassus
- Missa Entre Vous Filles: Gloria
20:03
Nordic Chamber Orchestra
- Armide Overture II. Andante cantabile (Anders Wesstrom)
20:00
Susan Dorey
- Sonata Concertante For Violin And Harp Rondoallegretto (Spohr)
19:51
Scottish Ensemble, Clio Gould, Toby Spence, Martin Owen
- Variations On A Theme Of Frank Bridge, Op. 10
19:48
Friedrich Gulda
- Sonata In Do Maggiore Op.53 Waldstein Allegro Con Brio (Ludwig Van Beethoven)
19:42
Bamberg Symphonic Orchestra Under Georg Singer
- Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46 Morning Mood (Edvard Grieg)
19:36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
- Gayane Gopak (Aram Khachaturian)
19:33
Erling Blöndal Bengtsson
- Sonata For Cello Solo Op. 28 Lento E Sempre Sostenuto (Max Reger)
19:30
Valery Gergiev
- Symphony No. 2 IV. Urlicht
19:24
Anton Bruckner
- Symphony No. 7 In E Major: Finale Bewgt
19:11
Sergei Rachmaninov
- The Isle of the Dead: The Isle of the Dead, Op. 29
18:48
John Mauceri London Symphony Orchestra (Lso)
- Scheherazade
18:38
Quatuor Mosaïque
- String Quartet Opus 18 N°2 In G Major (Adagio Cantabile
18:32
Ovidiu Badila & Keng
- Yuen Tseng & Marco Zuccarini & Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali Di Milano
18:26
Tibor Varga, Orchestre Du Festival Tibor Varga Sion
- Concerto No. 5 For Violin And Orchestra In A Major, K. 219; Adagio (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
18:15
Robert Koenig
- Violin Sonata In G Major I. Tres Modere (Lekeu)
18:03
Leonidas Kavacos
- Capriccio N. 7
17:59
Peter Harvey
- Jesu Dulcis Memoria, Buxwv 56 Amor Jesu Dulcissimus (Dietrich Buxtehude)
17:57
James Ehnes, Luc Beauséjour
- Sonate No. 2 En La Majeur Bwv 1015 Presto (Bach)
17:53
Antonio Vivaldi
- Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV. 315 "Summer": Allegro non molto
17:48
London Baroque, Charles Medlam
- Musicalische Ergötzung. Partie I In F
17:39
Quatuor Ysaÿe
- Quintette For Piano And Strings Allegro Non Troppo Ma Con Fuoco (César Franck)
17:30
Vernon Handley
- 4 Sea Interludes, Op. 33A No. 4. Storm (Benjamin Britten)
17:24
Dennis Russell Davies, Brooklyn Philharmonic
- Concerto For Piano With Wind Octette, Chorale (Colin Mcphee)
17:18
Jon Nakamatsu
- Liszt: Frühlingsnacht (transcription of Robert Schumann)
17:15
Florent Héau, Quatuor Manfred
- Quatuor En Si Bémol Majeur, K. 378317D Iii. Rondo (Allegro) (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
17:09
Bruno Schneider & Bruno Giuranna
- Concerto For Horn & Orchestra In E
17:03
Danish Horn Trio
- Trio For Violin, Horn And Piano In E Flat Major, Op. 40 II Scherzo Allegro
16:57
Ann Murray, Iain Burnside, Roderick Williams
- Gretels Warnung (Ludwig Van Beethoven)
16:54
James Ehnes, Luc Beauséjour
- Sonate No. 1 En Si Mineur Bwv 1014 Adagio (Bach)
16:51
Jean
- Philippe Rameau
16:48
Vadim Gluzman
- Figaro (From Rossini's The Barber Of Seville) (Mario Castelnuovo
16:42
Florian Deuter, Monica Waisman
- Violin Sonata No. 4 In F Major, Op. 3 Ii. Aria
16:39
London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Scottish Dances, Op. 59 III. Allegretto (Malcolm Arnold)
16:33
Pascal Amoyel
- Lieberstraüme, Hohe Liebe, S307 (Franz Liszt)
16:27
Quatuor Terpsycordes
- String Quartet In B Minor, Op. 33 No. 1 Andante (Joseph Hayden)
16:18
London Symphony Orchestra, Georg Richter
- Sinfonie Nr. 1, C
16:09
Martin Jones
- Reflets Dans L'eau
16:03
Félicity Lott
- Wesendonck Lieder No.4, Schmerzen (Mahler & Wagner)
16:00
London Symphony Orchestra
- The Lure, Ballet Music For Orchestra (Gustav Holst)
15:51
Moritz Moszkowski
- Suite for Two Violins and Piano, Op. 71 IV. Molto vivace
15:48
Bernard Haitink
- Symphony No. 10 In E Minor, Op. 93 Iv. Andante
15:33
James Ehnes
- Sonate 1 En Sol Mineur Bwv1001 3. Siciliana (Johann Sebastian Bach)
15:30
Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe
- Easter Oratorio, Bwv 249 Chorus “preis Und Dank” (Johann Sebastian Bach)
15:27
Danielle Carnovich, Josep Hernández, Lambert Climent, Pascal Bertin
- Carlos V
15:24
Raphael Wallfisch
- Rêve D'enfant, Op. 14 (Eugène Ysaye)
15:21
Anastasia Khitruk
- Variations Paganini Op. Posthume (Eugène Ysaÿe)
15:09
Antonio Vivaldi
- Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV. 293 "Autumn": Allegro
15:03
Peter Harvey
- Jesu, Meine Freude, Buxwv 60 Trotz Dem Alten Drachen (Dietrich Buxtehude)
15:00
Boni Pueri
- Die Responsorien Zum Karfreitag, Zwv 55
14:57
Susan Dorey
- Sonata For Violin And Harp Rondon Allegretto (Spohr)
14:48
Georg Philipp Telemann
- Sonata Iii In A Major, Andante
14:45
Montserrat Figueras
- Tonos Humans No Piense Menguilla Ya (José Marín)
14:39
Leonidas Kavacos
- Capriccio N. 21
14:36
Fretwork (On Original Instruments)
- The Art Of Fugue Contrapunctus 1 À 4 Voix Thème Rectus (Johann Sebastian Bach)
14:33
Montserrat Figueras, Ton Koopman
- Battaglie & Lamenti 1600
14:24
Kirill Kondrashin
- Extase In E Flat Major, Op. 21 (Eugene Ysaye)
14:15
Johannes Brahms
- 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1: No. 10 (orch. Brahms)
14:12
Judit Kiss Domonkos
- Oboe Concerto Larghetto (Antonio Vivaldi)
14:09
Peter Ilyitch Tchaikovsky
- Swan Lake (Selection): Cygnes: Tempo de valse
14:06
Camille Saint
- Saëns
13:57
Leonidas Kavakos (Violin) Peter Nagy (Piano)
- La Vida Breve Danse Espagnole (Manuel De Falla)
13:54
Hespèrion XXI, Montserrat Figueras
- Diáspora Sefardí El Moro De Antequera (Rhodes)
13:45
Viktoria Mullova
- Concerto In E Minor Il Favorito Rv 277 II Andante (Antonio Vivaldi)
13:42
English Chamber Orchestra
- Concerto For Oboe And Orchestra In F Major K.313
13:33
Le Quatuor Antarès
- Quatuor À Cordes En Sol Majeur, Kv 156 II. Adagio (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
13:24
Ketil Bjornstad & David Darling
- The River II (Ketil Bjornstad)
13:18
Félicity Lott
- Rückert Lieder Blicke Mir In Die Lieder (Mahler & Wagner)
13:15
Camille Saint
- Saëns
13:06
Ovidiu Badila & Keng
- Yuen Tseng & Marco Zuccarini & Orchestra
12:51
Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra (Lso)
- Requiem No 6. Sequence Confutatis Maledictis (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
12:48
Barry Tuckwell London Symphony Orchestra
- Pomp And Circumstance Marches, Op. 39 V. March No. 5 In C (Edward Elgar)
12:45
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Symphony No. 35 "Haffner" K. 385 D Major: Menuetto
12:42
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans
- Symphony No.6 Le Matin II. Adagio
12:36
Tedi Papavrami
- Sonata In C Major, Kk 32 (Scarlatti)
12:33
Robert Shaw
- Vivaldi Gloria Propter Magnam Gloriam Tuam (Antonio Vivaldi)
12:30
Hilliard Ensemble
- Partita For Violin Solo No.2 In D Minor, Bwv 1004
12:18
La Chapelle Royale, Collegium Vocale , Philippe Herreweghe
- Cantata, Bwv 21 Chœur “ich Hatte Viel Bekümmernis” (Johann Sebastian Bach)
12:12
La Capella Reial De Catalunya, Le Concert Des Nations
- Missa Bruxellensis Agnus Dei (H.I.F. Von Biber) (Johann Sebastian Bach)
12:09
Vasiljka Jezovšek, Sarah Connolly, Mark Padmore, Collegium Vocale Gent
- Cantata “das Neugeborne Kindelein”, Bwv 122 4. Aria “ist Gott Versöhnt” (Johann Sebastian Bach)
12:06
Roderick Elms
- Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20 III. Requiem Aeternam (Benjamin Britten)
12:00
Andreas Staier
- Partite Diverse Sopra Il Corale “o Gott, Du Frommer Gott” In C Minor, Bwv 767 Partita VII (Johann Sebastian Bach)
11:57
Olivier Charlier
- Violin Concerto Adagio
11:51
Julia Fischer
- Violin Concerto No. 5 in A major, K. 219 I. Allegro aperto (W. Amadeus Mozart)
11:42
Quatuor Terpsycordes
- Quartett No. 14 In D
11:39
David Johnson
- Oboe Recital Le Morceau De Salon, Op. 228 (Watanabe, Katsuya)
11:24
London Symphony Orchestra
- The Rite Of Spring (Le Sacre Du Printemps) (Igor Stravinsky)
10:48
Bamberg Symphonic Orchestra Under Georg Singer
- Hochzeitstag Auf Troldhaugen Op. 65 (Edvard Grieg)
10:42
J.M. Auberson, Festival Orchestra, Tibor Varga
- Concerto No. 1 For Violin & Orchestra In G Minor, Op. 26 Finale
10:33
James Ehnes
- Partita No 2 In D, Bwv 1004 I. Allemande (Johann Sebastian Bach)
10:27
Nikolai Lugansky
- Piano Concerto No. 4 Op. 40 Allegro Vivace (Alla Breve) (Serguei Rachmaninov)
10:18
Volkan Orhon And Rose Chancler Feinbloom
- Sonata For Violin And Piano (Arranged For Double Bass) I. Andante Semplice (Aaron Copland)
10:09
Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
- Symphony No. 4 Allegro Molto Vivace (Jean Sibelius)
10:03
Scottish Ensembleclio Gouldtoby Spencemartin Owen
- Les Illuminations, Op. 18
10:00
Nordic Chamber Orchestra
- Armide Overture II. Andante cantabile (Anders Wesstrom)
09:57
Panocha Quartet
- String Quartet No. 12 In F Major American, Op. 96
09:54
Vadim Gluzman
- La Capricciosa (Franz Ries)
09:48
Florian Deuter, Monica Waisman
- Violin Sonata No. 5 In E Minor, Op. 3 Iii. Presto (Leclair)
09:42
Antonio Vivaldi
- Concerto RV545 in G major per oboe e fagotto, archi e basso continuo, Andante molto
09:36
Leonidas Kavacos
- Capriccio N. 18
09:33
Bamberger Symphoniker
- Symphony No. 7 In B
09:20
Neeme Jarvi
- Symphony No. 2, Op. 19 I. Allegro Ma Non Troppo (Samuel Barber)
09:08
Michail Gantvarg
- Violin Concerto In G Major, Hob.Viia4 Iii. Finale Presto (Franz Joseph Haydn)
09:04
Clifford Lantaff
- Harp Concertino, Op. 45 Andante
08:57
Peter Ilyitch Tchaikovsky
- Swan Lake (Selection): Scene
08:54
Lydia Mordkovitch
- Violin Concerto I. Moderato
08:38
Orlande de Lassus
- Missa Entre Vous Filles: Kyrie
08:35
George Hanson, Tucson Symphony Orchestra, Alain Lefevre
- Ballet Scenes, Lullaby (Andre Mathieu)
08:33
Nordic Chamber Orchestra
- Impromptu (arr. of 6 Impromptus, Op. 5 Nos. 5 and 6) (Jean Sibelius)
08:27
Susan Dorey
- Sonata For Violin And Harp Adagio (Spohr)
08:21
Scottish Ensemble, Clio Gould, Toby Spence, Martin Owen
- Variations On A Theme Of Frank Bridge, Op. 10
08:18
Friedrich Gulda
- Sonata In La Minore Allegro Maestoso (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
08:12
Ann Murray, Iain Burnside, Roderick Williams
- Neue Liebe, Neues Leben (Ludwig Van Beethoven)
08:09
James Ehnes, Luc Beauséjour
- Sonate No. 3 En Mi Majeur Bwv 1016 Adagio (Bach)
08:06
Pascal Amoyel
- Romance, « o Pourquoi Donc », S169 (Franz Liszt)
08:03
Jordi Savall, Ton Koopman
- Sonaten Für Viola Da Gamba & Cembalo Sonata Ii Adagio
07:57
Camille Saint
- Saëns
07:45
Margaret Fingerhut
- L'apprenti Sorcier (The Sorcerer's Apprentice) (Paul Dukas)
07:33
Munich Symphony Orchestra
- Music For The Royal Fireworks (Georg Friedrich Handel)
07:15
Philharmonia Orchestra
- Overture, The Naiades (William Sterndale Bennett)
07:03
Vladimir Jurowski
- Romeo And Juliet Romeo And Juliet (Original 1869 Version) (Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky)
06:45
Maxim Mikhailov
- Hamlet, Op. 67 Act IV Scene 5 Deuxieme Scene D'ophelie Re (Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky)
06:42
Gabriela Benackova
- My Country. Cycle Of Symphonic Poems
06:30
Jean
- Guihen Queyras
06:24
Robert Shaw
- Bach Magnificat In D Major, Bwv 243 Et Exsultavit (Antonio Vivaldi)
06:21
Giovanni Antonini, Il Giardino Armonico
- Concerto In F Minor For Harpsichord, Strings And Continuo
06:15
Boni Pueri
- Die Responsorien Zum Karfreitag, Zwv 55
06:12
Jordi Savall
- Les Voix Humaines: Les Voix Humaines (Jordi Savall)
06:06
London Symphony Orchestra
- Symphony No. 8 In G Minor, Op. 88 II. Adagio (Antonin Dvorak)
05:54
Valery Gergiev
- Symphony No. 3 I. Kräftig. Entschieden
05:36
James Ehnes
- Partita 1 En Si Mineur Bwv1002 Corrrente (Johann Sebastian Bach)
05:33
Panocha Quartet
- String Quartet No. 12 In F Major American, Op. 96
05:27
Shao
- Chia Lu, Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
05:21
Ayako Tnanka, Cécile Grassi, Bleuenn Le Maitre, Ingrid Schoe
- Quatuor En Fa Mineur, Op. 80 II. Allegro Assai (Marc Monnet)
05:15
Bedrich Smetana
- The Prague Carnival. Introduction and Polonaise (1883)
05:09
Richard Wagner
- Gotterdammerung (Siegfried's Death & Funeral March)
05:00
Scottish Ensembleclio Gouldtoby Spencemartin Owen
- Serenade For Tenor, Horn & Strings, Op. 31
04:57
Ovidiu Badila & Keng
- Yuen Tseng & Marco Zuccarini & Orchestra
04:39
Georg Philipp Telemann
- Sonata V In B Minor, Allegro
04:36
Antonio Vivaldi
- Concerto RV461 in A minor per oboe, archi e basso continuo, Allegro non molto
04:33
Leonidas Kavacos
- Capriccio N. 7
04:27
Danish Horn Trio
- Trio For Violin, Horn And Piano, Hommage A Brahms II. Vivacissimo Molto Ritmico (Gyorgy Ligeti)
04:21
English Chamber Orchestra
- Concerto For Oboe And Orchestra In F Major K.313
04:12
Le Quatuor Antarès
- Quatuor À Cordes En Do Mineur, Op. 1, No. 4 I. Allegro Moderato (Ludwig Beethoven)
04:06
Ricardo Gallen
- Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre Canario (Joaquin Rodrigo)
04:00
Quatuor Ysaÿe
- Quintette For Piano And Strings Lento Con Molto Sentimento (César Franck)
03:51
Vernon Handley
- The Sea IV. Storm (Frank Bridge)
03:45
Dennis Russell Davies, Brooklyn Philharmonic
- Concerto For Piano With Wind Octette, Allegretto (Colin Mcphee)
03:39
Sir Colin Davis
- Harold En Italie, Op. 16 II. Marche Des Pélerins Chantant La Prière Du Soir (Hector Berlioz)
03:30
Jon Nakamatsu
- Liszt: Sonetto 47 del Petrarca
03:24
Bruno Schneider & Bruno Giuranna
- Concerto For Horn & Orchestra In E
03:18
Ensemble Pian & Forte, Ensemble Vocale Il Canto Di Orfeo, Francesco Fanna
- Dixit Dominus Gloria Patri Allegro (Antonio Vivaldi)
03:15
Florent Héau, Quatuor Manfred
- Quintette En La Majeur, K. 851 I. Allegro (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
03:06
Peter Ilyitch Tchaikovsky
- The Nutcracker (Selection): Danse chinoise
03:03
Paul Angerer, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
- Concerto En Do Majeur Pour Clarinette En Do Rondo, Allegro (Ignace Joseph Pleyel)
03:00