Playlist Clasic Romania
Peter Phillips & The Tallis Scholars
- Spem in alium
15:39
MusicAeterna, The New Siberian Singers, Teodor Currentzis & Simone Kermes
- Requiem in D Minor, K. 626: I. Introitus. Requiem
15:36
Staatskapelle Dresden & Jeffrey Tate
- Les contes d'Hoffmann, Act 4: Entr'acte (Barcarolle)
15:33
José Carreras, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna & Riccardo Chailly
- Manon Lescaut, Act 1: Donna non vidi mai
15:30
Emil Gilels
- Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13, "Pathétique": I. Grave
15:21
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Romeo and Juliet. Suite for Orchestra No. 2, Op. 64 b: II. The Child Juliet. Vivace
15:15
Antonio Lucio Vivaldi
- Le Quattro Stagioni (Op. 8, Rv 269)
15:06
Freddy Kempf
- Polonaise
14:54
David Parry & London Philharmonic Orchestra
- The Barber of Seville: Overture
14:48
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
- Children's Corner, L. 113: I. Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
14:45
Johann Sebastian Bach
- Toccata E Fuga (Bwv 565)
14:36
Kreeta
- Maria Kentala, Lauri Pulakka & Mitzi Meyerson
14:33
Tamar Beraia
- Two Rondos for Piano, Op. 51: Rondo No. 1 in C Major (Moderato e grazioso)
14:27
Martha Argerich, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Charles Dutoit
- Piano Concerto No. 1 in B
14:18
Henrik Måwe
- The Goldberg Variations, BWV 988: Aria
14:15
Andrew James Johnson
- Touch of Her
14:09
Johann Sebastian Bach
- Keyboard Concerto No. 5 In F Minor BWV 1056
14:06
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Egmont, Op. 84: Overture in F Minor
13:57
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Symphony No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 17: IV. Finale. Moderato assai
13:48
Mara Dobresco
- Soirées musicales, Op. 6: II. Nocturne
13:42
Julian Lloyd Webber, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Yehudi Menuhin
- Cello Concerto in E Minor, Op. 85: III. Adagio
13:36
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Alexander Lazarev
- Dreams, Op. 6 (Live)
13:27
Monique Haas
- Suite bergamasque: III. Clair de lune
13:21
David Garrett, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Franck Van der Heijden
- Ritmo Español
13:18
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner
- Vocalise, Op. 34 No. 14
13:12
Artemandoline & Juan Carlos Munoz
- Mandolin Concerto in A Major: III. Grazioso
13:09
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Suite française, Op. 248: III. Île de France. Vivo
13:06
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Symphony No. 4 in A Major, Op. 90 "Italian": I. Allegro vivace
13:00
Sylvia Cápová
- Préludes, Op. 28: No. 4 in E Minor
12:57
Sirba Octet
- Tata, Vine Pastele
12:54
François
- Joël Thiollier
12:48
2CELLOS & Lang Lang
- Live and Let Die
12:45
Martha Argerich
- Piano Sonata No. 2 in B
12:36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, James Morgan, Brighton Festival Chorus & Bechara Moufarrej
- Turandot: Nessun dorma (1990 World Cup)
12:33
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Giuseppe Sinopoli & Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
- Nabucco: Va pensiero, sull'ali dorate ("Chorus of the Hebrew Slaves")
12:30
Simon Standage, The English Concert & Trevor Pinnock
- Le quattro stagione, Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 "L'estate": III. Presto
12:27
Andre Rieu
- Blue Danube, Op. 314
12:18
2CELLOS
- The Trooper (Overture)
12:15
London Philharmonic Orchestra, David Parry & London Philharmonic Choir
- The Messiah, HWV 56: Hallelujah Chorus
12:09
National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge
- La traviata, Act 1: Prelude
12:06
Jorge Bolet
- Consolation No. 3, Lento placido
12:03
Pieter Schoeman, London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Vocalise, Op. 34
11:57
Dubravka Tomšič
- Sonata No. 21 in C Major for Piano, Op. 52, "Waldstein": III. Adagio
11:45
Kontra Quartet
- String Quartet No. 1 in D Major, Op. 11: I. Moderato e semplice
11:33
Sheku Kanneh
- Mason, Katherine Thomas & CBSO Cellos
11:30
Mario Hossen, Camerata Orphica & Nayden Todorov
- Maestosa sonata sentimentale, Op. 27, MS 51
11:15
George Speed & Se Hee Jin
- Cello Sonata in F Major, Op. 14 No. 2, RV 41 (Arr. for Double Bass & Piano): III. Largo
11:09
José Serebrier
- Glazunov: The Seasons Op. 67: XIV Autumn
11:06
George Speed & Se Hee Jin
- Cello Sonata in B
11:03
David Parry & London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Finlandia, Op. 26
10:54
Roland Pöntinen
- Barcarole in F
10:45
Orchestre Symphonique De Montreal & Charles Dutoit
- 3 Gymnopédies
10:39
Maurizio Zaccaria
- Piano Sonatina in G Major, Anh. 5 No. 1: II. Romance
10:37
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- La mer, L. 109: I. De l'aube à midi sur la mer
10:26
Freddy Kempf
- Études, Op. 25: No. 11 in A Minor "Winter Wind"
10:23
Boston Symphony Orchestra & Rafael Kubelik
- Má Vlast: Vltava (Excerpt)
10:19
Khatia Buniatishvili
- Lyric Pieces, Op. 57: No. 6 in E Minor "Homesickness"
10:15
Antonín Dvořák
- New World Symphony (Op. 95)
10:11
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Hungarian Dance No. 5 In G Minor
10:08
James Levine & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
- An American in Paris (Revised by F. Campbell
10:02
National Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Gavazzeni
- Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
09:59
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & James Morgan
- The Dam Busters (March) [The Dam Busters]
09:55
Lilia d'Albore, Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219: I. Allegro aperto
09:45
Vittorio Forte
- Waltz in D
09:43
Andrea Noferini & Roberto Plano
- Notturno, Op. 20
09:37
Grieg
- The Last Spring
09:31
Joshua Bell & Paul Coker
- Praeludium and Allegro (In The Style Of Gaetano Pugnani)
09:25
Rachel Barton Pine & Jory Vinikour
- Sonata for Violin & Keyboard No. 6 in G Major, BWV 1019a: I. Cantabile, ma un poco adagio
09:17
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20: Scéne
09:14
Radio Clasic Romania
- Jingle
09:13
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi
- Peer Gynt, Op. 23: No. 13, Morning Mood
09:09
Renata Tebaldi, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino & Lamberto Gardelli
- Gianni Schicchi: "Oh! mio babbino caro"
09:07
Vittorio Forte
- Waltz in E Minor, Op. Posth., B. 56
09:04
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi
- Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, "Pathétique": III. Allegro molto vivace
08:55
Ennio Morricone
- C'era Una Volta Il West (Once Upon A Time In The West)
08:51
Aurèle Marthan, Rafaël Angster, Guillaume Begni, Philibert Perrine & Amaury Viduvier
- Quintet in E
08:45
Finghin Collins
- Piano Sonata No. 14 In C
08:39
Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra & Gennady Rozhdestvensky
- Symphony in B Minor, Op. 58, "Manfred": II. Vivace con spirito
08:30
Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov',Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra,Vassil Stefanov
- La Forza del destino: Overture
08:21
Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043: II. Largo ma non tanto
- Concerto for 2 Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043: II. Largo, ma non tanto
08:15
Harriet Mackenzie & Christina Lawrie
- Souvenir d'un lieu cher, Op. 42, Nos. 1
08:05
David Garrett, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Franck Van der Heijden
- Furious
08:02
Radio Clasic Romania
- Jingle
08:01
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Symphony No. 1 in C Major: III. Scherzo. Allegro vivace
07:57
Hungarian State Orchestra & Emil Edlinger
- Swan Lake, Ballet Suite, Op. 20: VII. Neapolitan Dance
07:55
Natalia Sokolovskaya
- On the Overgrown Path, JW VIII/17: No. 1, Our Evenings
07:52
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra & Christian Lindberg
- Symphony No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 34: I. Allegro energico
07:40
George Speed & Se Hee Jin
- Cello Sonata in E Minor, Op. 14 No. 5, RV 40 (Arr. for Double Bass & Piano): III. Largo
07:37
Marlboro Recording Society, Marcel Moyce & Marlboro Festival Orchestra
- Serenade No. 10 in B
07:31
Julia Brown
- 6 Chorale Preludes "Schübler
07:26
Dame Joan Sutherland, Luciano Pavarotti, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden & Richard Bonynge
- Lucia di Lammermoor
07:22
Radio Clasic Romania
- Jingle
07:21
Cleveland Orchestra & Riccardo Chailly
- Lullaby for String Orchestra
07:15
Engegård Quartet
- String Quartet in A Minor, Op. 41 No. 1: IV. Presto
07:09
Hélène Grimaud
- Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, Book 1: Prelude in C Major BWV 846/1
07:06
Dame Kiri Te Kanawa, José Carreras, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna & Riccardo Chailly
- Manon Lescaut, Act 2: Oh, sarò la più bella!...Tu, tu, amore tu
06:57
Henrik Måwe
- Waltzes, Op. 64: No. 1 in D
06:54
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Alexander Lazarev
- Symphony No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 44: I. Moderato (Live)
06:42
Peter Schmalfuss
- Nocturnes, Op. 32: No. 2 in A
06:36
André Rieu
- Boléro
06:30
Paul Freeman & Czech National Symphony Orchestra
- Comes Autumn Time
06:27
Christiane Mathé
- Nocturnes, Op. 55: No. 1 in F Minor
06:21
Morten Schuldt
- Jensen, Gewandhaus Kammerchor & Leipziger Kammerorchester
06:18
Iskandar Widjaja & Oslo Camerata
- St Matthew Passion, BWV 244: "Erbarme dich, mein Gott" (Arr. Iskandar Widjaja)
06:12
Radio Clasic Romania
- Jingle
06:09
Ensemble les Surprises & Louis
- Noël Bestion de Camboulas
06:03
Jerome Kaltenbach & Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
- 3 Gymnopédies: No. 1, Lent et douloureux
06:00
London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips
- Symphony No. 4 in B
05:54
Murray Perahia
- Concerto No. 20 in D Minor for Piano and Orchestra, K. 466: I. Allegro
05:39
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Adagio In G Minor for Strings and Organ (after T. Albinoni)
05:30
Cuarteto Casals
- String Quartet No. 16 in F Major, Op. 135: IV. Grave, ma non troppo tratto. Allegro
05:21
David Parry & London Philharmonic Orchestra
- On the Beautiful Blue Danube, Op. 314
05:15
National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge
- La traviata: Prelude
05:12
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- The Barber of Seville: Overture
05:03
London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Hickox
- Carmina Burana: I. O Fortuna
05:00
David Garrett
- Erlkönig
04:57
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Alexander Lazarev
- Symphony No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 44: IV. Andante mosso
04:48
Sinfonia Vasovia & Yehudi Menuhin
- The Silken Ladder: Overture
04:42
San Francisco Symphony & Edo de Waart
- Peer Gynt, Op. 23: Prelude to Act 4 (Morning Mood)
04:39
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner
- Serenade in G, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik": II. Romance (Andante)
04:33
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi
- Symphony No. 5 in E Minor, Op. 64: III. Valse: Allegro moderato
04:27
Murray Perahia & English Chamber Orchestra
- Concerto No. 25 in C Major for Piano and Orchestra, K. 503: III . Allegretto
04:18
Hungarian State Orchestra & Emil Edlinger
- Swan Lake, Ballet Suite, Op. 20: VIII. Mazurka
04:15
Aurèle Marthan
- Piano Sonata No. 4 in E
04:09
London Philharmonic Orchestra & David Parry
- Adagio for Strings
04:00
Peter Schmalfuss
- Nocturnes, Op. 15: No. 2 in F
03:57
Musica Antiqua Köln & Reinhard Goebel
- Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV 1048: I. (Allegro) [Excerpt]
03:51
Mario Hossen & Nadja Hoebarth
- Perpetula, MS 66 (Arr. for Violin & Piano): II. Moto perpetuo. Allegro vivace
03:48
Dubravka Tomšič
- Sonata No. 21 in C Major for Piano, Op. 52, "Waldstein": II. Adagio molto (attacca)
03:45
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Sinfonia da Requiem, Op. 20: III. Requiem aeternam. Andante molto tranquillo
03:39
Ingrid Kertesi, Mátyás Antal & Failoni Kamarazenekar
- Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen, BWV 51: Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen
03:36
Matthias Goerne & Christoph Eschenbach
- Winterreise, D. 911: I. Gute Nacht
03:30
Jean
- Guihen Queyras
03:27
Francesco Piemontesi
- Preludes, L 123, Book II: II. Feuilles mortes
03:24
Claudio Bohórquez & Peter Nagy
- Hungarian Dance No. 7 in C Major
03:21
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Münch & Jascha Heifetz
- Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op. 64, MWV O14: III. Allegro non troppo
03:15
Berlin Philharmonic & Sergiu Celibidache
- Le carnaval romain. Ouverture caractéristique, Op. 9: Allegro assai con fuoco
03:06
Edward Higginbottom, New College Choir, Oxford & Capricorn Ensemble
- Jesus bleibet meine Freude, BWV 147 (Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring)
03:03