Estados Unidos /
Texas /
Houston /
KUHF Houston Public Media Classical /
KUHF Houston Public Media Classical lista de reproducción
Lista de reproducción KUHF Houston Public Media Classical
Houston Public Media Classical
- Performance Today
18:06
Malmo Symphony Orchestra
- Symphony No. 1: Finale (Composer: Alexander Borodin)
17:52
Nicola Benedetti, violin
- The Gadfly: Romance (Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich)
17:48
Alexandre Tharaud, piano
- Piano Sonata No. 30 (Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven)
17:27
San Diego Chamber Orchestra
- Summer Day (Composer: Sergei Prokofiev)
17:14
Trio Concertante
- Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5: Aria (Cantilena) (Composer: Heitor Villa
17:09
Alan Pendlebury, bassoon
- The Grumpy Old Bear (Composer: Julius Fucik)
17:03
National Philharmonic Orchestra
- Coppelia: Slavonic Theme and Variation (Composer: Leo Delibes)
16:53
Danish National Symphony Wind Quintet
- Three Short Pieces (Composer: Jacques Ibert)
16:45
Hilary Hahn, violin
- Violin Concerto No. 5 "Turkish": 1st movement (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
16:36
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
- Spanish Overture No. 2 "Summer Night in Madrid" (Composer: Mikhail Glinka)
16:24
Musicians of the Louvre
- Nais: Rigaudons (Composer: Jean
16:15
City of London Sinfonia
- Le Tombeau de Couperin: Menuet (Composer: Maurice Ravel)
16:10
Isata Kanneh
- Mason, piano
16:04
English Chamber Orchestra
- Symphony No. 98: Finale (Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn)
15:53
Prague Symphony Orchestra
- Toward a New Life (Composer: Josef Suk)
15:45
William Caballero, horn
- Horn Concerto No. 1: 3rd movement (Composer: Richard Strauss)
15:39
Linde Consort
- Sonata No. 11 (Composer: George Frideric Handel)
15:37
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
- Semiramide: Overture (Composer: Gioacchino Rossini)
15:27
Marcus Eley, clarinet
- Amazing Grace (Composer: Traditional)
15:15
Taverner Players
- Canon and Gigue (Composer: Johann Pachelbel)
15:09
Gil Shaham, violin
- Violin Concerto: 3rd movement (Composer: Johannes Brahms)
14:57
Mikhail Pletnev, piano
- Wedding Day at Troldhaugen (Composer: Edvard Grieg)
14:48
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
- The Merchant of Venice: Suite (Composer: Arthur Sullivan)
14:30
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
- Sinfonia (Composer: Johann Christian Bach)
14:24
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
- Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo (Composer: Pietro Mascagni)
14:21
Collegium Musicum 90
- Concerto No. 3 (Composer: Tomaso Albinoni)
14:11
Composers Datebook
- - Composers Datebook
14:03
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Symphonie Fantastique: Reveries (Composer: Hector Berlioz)
13:49
Barry Tuckwell, horn
- Horn Concerto No. 2 (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
13:33
Vienna Philharmonic
- Rosen aus dem Suden (Roses from the South) Waltz (Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr.)
13:15
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
- Merry Mount Suite (Composer: Howard Hanson)
12:54
Lang Lang, piano
- Andante Spianato and Grand Polonaise (Composer: Frederic Chopin)
12:15
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
- Creatures of Prometheus Ballet Music (Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven)
12:09
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
- Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis (Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams)
11:48
Franzjosef Maier, violin
- Concerto Grosso No. 2 (Composer: George Frideric Handel)
11:33
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
- Brazilian Impressions (Composer: Ottorino Respighi)
11:18
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
- Symphony No. 4 (Composer: Robert Schumann)
10:48
Pauline Oostenrijk, oboe
- Oboe Concerto (Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach)
10:03
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
- Holberg Suite (Composer: Edvard Grieg)
09:45
Berlin Philharmonic
- Also sprach Zarathustra (Thus Spake Zarathustra) (Composer: Richard Strauss)
09:03
Alexander String Quartet
- String Quartet No. 3 (Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven)
08:32
Raymond Mase, trumpet
- Vocalise (Composer: Mario Castelnuovo
08:30
Catherine Collard, piano
- Symphony on a French Mountain Air (Composer: Vincent d'Indy)
08:06
Houston Public Media Classical
- Classical Music
08:00
Marc Regnier, guitar
- Valsa sem nome (Waltz without a Name) (Composer: Baden Powell)
07:57
Nicola Benedetti, violin
- Violin Concerto (Composer: Edward Elgar)
07:09
Mary Stolper, flute
- Renascence (Composer: Lita Grier)
06:51
Vanessa Wagner, piano
- Rain (Composer: Suzanne Ciani)
06:48
Erato Quartet
- String Quartet (Composer: Emilie Mayer)
06:15
Lang Lang, piano
- Pavane (Composer: Gabriel Faure)
06:09
Domus
- Intermezzo for String Trio (Composer: Zoltan Kodaly)
06:03
Dale Warland Singers
- Vespers: Praise the Name of the Lord (Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff)
05:57
Sebastian Bohren, violin
- Violin Concerto No. 2 "In Evening Light" (Composer: Peteris Vasks)
05:25
Trio George Sand
- Soir, Matin (Composer: Mel Bonis)
05:14
Tafelmusik
- The Anonymous Lover: Overture
03:09
Lahti Chamber Ensemble
- Nonetto: 1st movement (Composer: Bohuslav Martinu)
03:03